1710 - Statuary pedestal - Kutná Hora, Czech Republic
33U E 518962 N 5532672
A chronogram on the pedestal of statuary of St. Francis Xavier in front of the Jesuit College in Kutná Hora
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

The Jesuits arrived in Kutná Hora in 1626 to convert the Utraquist town to Catholicism. They focused their attention on children and built a college next to St. Barbara's Cathedral (visit link) , connecting the two with a covered bridge.
The Jesuit College was built between 1667 and mid-18th century. The College itself was built according to plans by the architect Giovanni Domenico Orsini. A man-made terrace was created in front of the building and enclosed by a low wall upon which 13 statuaries of saints were placed.

Source and more information: (visit link) (visit link) (visit link)

The chronogram is located on the sandstone pedestal.
The Roman numerals of chronogram are larger than the other letters and are gold color-coded from the rest of the text.

The chronogram:
CZ: Duchem prorokovi, v tele andelovi, spolecenství a Mesta Kutného potomstvu, svatému Františku Xaverskému, Indie, Japonska apoštolovi
Type of numerals used: Roman

Text of the original chronogram: spIrItV prophetae In Carne angeLo CoLLegII VrbIsqVe kVtnensIs VteraLI DIVo franCIsCo XaVerIo InDIae IaponIae apostoLo

Pure chronogram?: no

Natural chronogram?: no