Verona Pooth Palais Walderdorff - Trier / Germany
Verona Pooth together with Lord Mayor Wolfram Leibe at the balcony of the Palais Walderdorff.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

On saturday, 13th of January 2018 Verona Pooth visit Trier. There she got the Order of the Emperor Augustus from Lord Mayor Wolfram Leibe.
The default picture shows Palais Walderdorff, the SUVs in front of the palais belong to Verona's Security Team. At the left side of the balcony Verona talks with Wolfram Leibe.

About Verona Pooth:

Wikipedia contributors. (2018, June 18). Verona Pooth. In Wikipedia, The Free Encyclopedia. Retrieved 09:51, September 21, 2018, from (visit link) :

"Verona Pooth (born Verona Feldbusch, April 30, 1968 in La Paz, Bolivia) is a German television personality, beauty pageant winner, and an occasional actress. In 1993, she was Miss Germany and Miss Intercontinental and represented Germany at the Miss Universe 1993 contest."

About Palais Walderdorff:

Seite „Palais Walderdorff“. In: Wikipedia, Die freie Enzyklopädie. Bearbeitungsstand: 19. September 2018, 01:39 UTC. URL: (visit link) (Abgerufen: 21. September 2018, 09:53 UTC) :

"Das Palais Walderdorff in der Stadt Trier ist ein Baukomplex, der sich gegenüber dem Trierer Dom im Westen und Norden des Domfreihofs erstreckt. Ein Bauteil erstreckt sich zudem entlang der Sternstraße bis zum Hauptmarkt. Ältester Bauteil des Komplexes ist der Turm Jerusalem aus dem 11. Jahrhundert. Der größte und auffälligste Teil des Gesamtkomplexes wurde vom Trierer Erzbischof und Kurfürst Johann IX. Philipp von Walderdorff als Dompropstei erbaut."

EN:
The Palais Walderdorff in the city of Trier is a building complex which extends opposite the Trier Cathedral to the west and north of the Domfreihof. One section also extends along Sternstrasse to the main market square. The oldest part of the complex is the 11th century Jerusalem Tower. The largest and most striking part of the entire complex was built by the Archbishop and Elector Johann IX of Trier, Philipp von Walderdorff, as a cathedral provostry.

Celebrity's Name: Verona Pooth

Celebrity Type: Actor