Edradour Distillery - Pitlochry, Perth & Kinross.
One of Scotland's smallest distilleries, founded in 1825, and situated on a hillside east of the town of Pitlochry in highland Perthshire.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

Edradour Distillery was founded in 1825 and sits on the Edradour Burn at the Milton of Edradour, on the hillside a mile to the east of the town of Pitlochry.

At one time the smallest distillery in Scotland, and currently owned by Signatory Vintage Scotch Whisky Company, it produces 18 casks a day of a single Highland malt.

It is found on the narrow minor road that runs up the hillside between the A9 and A924 roads to the east of Pitlochry. Guided tours are available. Opening times:

Mid April to October, 10.00am-5.00pm. Closed Sunday.

November to mid April, 10.00am-4.30pm. Closed Saturday and Sunday.