Public Beach - Cudrefin, VD, Switzerland
The public beach of Cudrefin just next to the marina and the ferry landing.
Location: Vaud, Switzerland

EN: The public beach of Cudrefin is located north of the historic town center at the shore of Lake Neuchâtel. Next to it is the marina and the ferry landing, so it is not advised to swim too far into the lake. The site has a large grass area at a bay. There are public washrooms at a corner, some BBQ places, a small playground and three restaurants just across the road to the marina.

This place is popular and can be crowded on summer weekends.

FR: La plage publique de Cudrefin est située au nord du centre-ville historique, au bord du lac de Neuchâtel. À côté se trouvent la marina et le débarcadère du ferry. Il est donc déconseillé de se baigner trop loin dans le lac. Le site a une grande pelouse près d'une baie. Il y a des toilettes publiques au coin de la rue, des barbecues, une petite aire de jeux et trois restaurants juste en face de la marina.

Cet endroit est populaire et peut être bondé les week-ends d'été.
Nearest Swimming Holes