Ammersoyen Castle (annex) - Ammerzoden, The Netherlands
Old dovecote in annex of Ammersoyen Castle.
Location: Gelderland, Netherlands

This dovecote can be spotted just above the entrance of the annex of Ammersoyen Castle. Nowadays the holes appeared to be covered to prevent doves (or other birds) from entering.
Another dovecote is just next to the entrance to the castle, and waymarked here:

About the castle:
Ammersoyen Castle (Dutch: Kasteel Ammersoyen) is located in Ammerzoden in the Bommelerwaard region in the province of Gelderland, the Netherlands. When the original construction of the castle occurred is unclear; some sources claim it was as early as the 12th century. However, the consensus among historians is that the Van Herlaer family completed the castle in the 1350s. At the time of its construction, the castle was built along a branch of the River Maas. Just a few years after the construction of the castle was completed, the river was rerouted leaving the castle to be surrounded by a moat.
more information and source:
(If known) Approximately how many pigeonholes in the dovecote?: 6