Bridge of Coe over River Coe - Glencoe Village, Scotland, UK
[EN] Single span rubble bridge with slight hump-back. [FR] Pont en moellons à travée unique avec légère bosse.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

"Bridge, 1785, leads across the River Coe to Invercoe House, 18th century with Victorian alterations, possibly incorporating parts of the earlier house of MacIain, chief of the Macdonalds of Glencoe. Well preserved interior; good limewashed single-storey dairy and byre ranges.

Tooled rubble segmental arch ring springing from natural rock abutment; roughly dressed low rubble parapet with widely splayed approaches."