L. K. Rish & Son Army Store - Carrollton, GA
Historic building, and surplus stoer and guns shop.

Location: of building: Rome St., center of 3 bldg, block, Carrollton
Architectural Style: Commercial Plain (Early 20th century)
Current Occupant: L. K. Rish & Son Army Store
District Map, Figure 4

From what I have read on Yelp! and other comment web sites, this guy is a bad businessman. He treats his customer poorly, if you can trust the comments...
I wandered the store, bought nothing, and had no trouble with any one. I was greeted, friendly like, when I entered...and after a few minutes, was asked if I was looking or anything in particular. I replied I was just "tire-kicking"...he walk away, and let me be.
We exchanged greeting as I left.

"Buildings located in the northern portion of the district were constructed during the early to mid-20th century and exhibit characteristics of the Commercial style with less ornamentation. These buildings housed hardware stores, general stores, automobile repair shops, and dry cleaners." ~ NRHP Nomination Form

Address: 118 Rome Street
Current Function: Commercial: retail