South Okanagan General Hospital - Oliver, British Columbia
11U E 315011 N 5450972
Oliver is a small community and the South Okanagan General Hospital provide 24/7 emergency care and other services.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

"The South Okanagan General Hospital is a Level 1 Community Hospital in the Okanagan health service area. Located in Oliver, south of Kelowna, the hospital offers outpatient ambulatory, acute care, and a 24/7 emergency department.

Amenities offered at this location
Chapel and/or Spiritual Services
Food Services (ie: cafeteria, coffee shop)
Free Parking
Interpreter & Translation Services
Volunteer Services
Wireless Internet Available"
Source: Interior Health

It was founded in 1973 as a replacement for the St. Martin's Hospital and is operating under the governance of Interior Health.

Oliver, British Columbia is primarily an agricultural community with an abundance of apple, cherry, peach and apricot orchards, in additions of grapes that are processed into exquisite wines with over 40 wineries in the surrounding area.

911 McKinney Road
Oliver, British Columbia Canada