Heritage Park - Irvine, CA
A large park in Irvine, California.

Taken from Wikipedia, "Heritage Park is located in the city of Irvine in Orange County, California. The park sits next to Heritage Park Regional Library on the corner of Yale and Walnut Avenue(s). It was for decades recognized by its iconic wooden "water tower" slide, which stood three stories tall. Originally built in 1976, the decaying structure was removed in the mid-2000s following a re-design of the play area. The park was also known to children of the 1980s for its tractor-tire maze, which was removed in the early 1990s to make way for a playground and basketball courts."