Old Harbor Inn depot caboose 1 - South Haven, MI
16T E 559953 N 4695165
Two cabooses are part of the Old Harbor Inn - aka The Caboose Inn. This one is closer to the street. No original numbering evident.
Location: Michigan, United States

From the Michigan Captive Caboose List (visit link)
South Haven IC steel, cupola, side door, The Caboose Inn, Depot, Dyckman & Dunkley Ave,

From the hotel website at: (visit link)

"Step back in time with a stay in our historical Caboose Inn. Located next to the Draw Bridge on the Black River, our accommodations, unique among South Haven, Michigan hotels and resorts, features an in-ground heated pool, private parking, decks, covered porches, and more.

Discover our refurbished Cabooses from the 1920’s and the original Pomeroy Building, located at the original train depot in downtown South Haven. Sleeping up to two people, these rooms offer one Queen-size bed, kitchenettes, small living areas and both Cabooses have attached screen in porch for your enjoyment.

Mere steps from the beaches, shopping and dining South Haven has to offer, The Caboose Inn is a great choice when visiting South Haven."

We were staying just down the block and found them while walking around - I missed a chance to stay in a caboose!
Current Use:
hotel