West Coast Wilderness Trail - Ross, New Zealand
This framed view is located at the Ross Goldfields Information & Heritage Centre in Ross, New Zealand.
Location: South Island, New Zealand

This frame is located behind the Ross Goldfields Information & Heritage Centre overlooking the lake. It was funded by the West Coast Community Trust. -- Source (visit link)

"The West Coast Wilderness Trail is a unique and memorable experience with stunning views of the Southern Alps.

The 132km trail can be ridden in either direction starting in Greymouth or Ross.

Riders will journey through historic gold mining sites, along early bush tram tracks and over former railway bridges."

--Source (visit link)
Type of Framed View: huge picture frame