The Yucatan Beach Stand - Wi-Fi Hotspot - Fort Myers Beach, Florida, USA
A free Wi-Fi Hotspot located in a Fort Myers Beach bar and grill.

Located in the Yucatan Beach Stand Bar and Grill is a free Wi-Fi Hotspot. The Yucatan Beach Stand is located on historic Old San Carlos Blvd in the heart of downtown Fort Myers Beach.

The Yucatan Beach Stand Bar and Grill is an open air beach bar. Not located on the beach, they are within walking distance of the beach. The building was a Pizza Hut previously but with some great thatched roof work, this place has been transformed into a beautiful Florida beach bar. Yucatan is decorated with huge fish, surfboard tables and private booths.

Open 7 days a week, 8:00 am to 2:00 am

250 Old San Carlos Boulevard