16th Tenn. Reg’t. C.S.A. - McMinnville TN
16S E 611009 N 3949340
In memory of those members of the 16th Tenn. Reg’t C.S.A. killed in battle, whose names are inscribed hereon.
Location: Tennessee, United States

16th Tenn. Reg’t. C.S.A.--In memory of
those members of the
16th Tenn. Reg’t C.S.A.
killed in battle,
whose names are inscribed hereon.
Erected by
their Colonel
John H. Savage,
1904.

Company A.
Capt. L. N. Savage, Lieut. G.W. Witt, Lieut. R.B. Anderson, H.C. Tate, M.L. Cantrell, Benj’mn Atnip, Watt Eastham, J.H. Cantrell, James Cantrell, W.H. Cantrell, James Driver, Tho’s Dozier, S.M. Fulton, W.A. Hallum, F.E.B. Kennedy, T.A. Hooper, Felix Kersey, A.J. Kersey, Enoch Lockhart, W.C. Moore, Enoch League, Robt Martin, Robt Rowland, Wm. Richardson, A. Simpson, P.G. Webb, John E. Warren.

LOCATION: Marker is in McMinnville, Tennessee, in Warren County. Memorial is at the intersection of West Court Square and East Main Street (Tennessee Route 380), on the left when traveling south on West Court Square. The marker is located on the grounds of the Warren County Courthouse. Marker is in this post office area: McMinnville TN 37110, United States of America.

Terrain Rating: