Hoppbackarna Lugnet - Falun, Dalarnas Län, Sweden
There are two ski jumps in Falun used for international competition. The ski jumps are located in the northeastern part of Falun.
Location: Dalarna, Sweden

In 1972 the Holmens IF association started building the two ski jumps for the Nordic World Ski Championships planned for February 1974. The large hill was built as K115, the normal hill as K90. The Ski Jumping World Cup was held several times between 1979 and 2002, and ceramic tracks were laid for the Nordic World Ski Championships in 1993. After 2002, the large hill was shut down and, when the Nordic World Ski Championships were awarded for 2015, it was completely replaced by the now existing large hill K120 in 2012. The normal hill also received a renovation during the same period. Also artificial lighting was updated and an expansion for now 15000 spectators was made.

The hill record of 135.5m was set by Severin Freund from Germany on February 26th, 2015, the distance of 143m achieved two days later in the team competition could not be counted due to incorrect posture.