Boys Ranch, TX
Boys Ranch, a working 400-acre ranch that serves at-risk children, is listed on Wikipedia.

Boys Ranch was founded in 1939 by Cal Farley as a home for troubled youth; today it is a census-designated place with its own ZIP code. The working four-hundred-acre ranch houses guests in four cottages. The facility has grown significantly over the years and now offer counseling services, equine assisted psychotherapy, educational support and tutoring. Most children stay at the ranch for two years before rejoining their families. The ranch has its own cemetery, where many Boys Ranch teachers, coaches, and alumni are interred.

The waymark coordinates are for the entrance on Highway 385, where there are also several historical markers. The Boys Ranch Cemetery and historic Boot Hill Cemetery are just inside this entrance and are accessible to the public.