Lynnville Railroad Museum - Lynnville TN
16S E 499473 N 3914907
The museum is located in the old train depot and is setup to look like it would have when in operation. There is a 4 car train on the tracks beside the depot including a 1927 Baldwin steam locomotive.
Location: Tennessee, United States

Historic Lynnville Tennessee-HISTORY. ARTS. SPIRITS.
THAT’S WHAT YOU’LL FIND WHEN YOU VENTURE OFF THE FOUR-LANE AND MEANDER AMONG THE ROLLING HILLS OF NORTHERN GILES COUNTY, TENNESSEE. THERE’S THE HISTORIC TOWN OF LYNNVILLE WITH GREAT FOOD, INTERESTING SHOPS, TOURIST STOPS AND
UNFORGETTABLE EVENTS.

EXPLORE THE COUNTRYSIDE WHERE THERE’S WHISKEY AND WINE TASTING, LOG CABIN LODGING AND HISTORIC HOMES TO TAKE YOUR BREATH AWAY. ARTISANS MAKE EVERYTHING FROM LEATHER GOODS TO STAINED GLASS, AND ANTIQUE SHOPPING IS IMPOSSIBLE TO RESIST.

VISIT LYNNVILLE.
On the National Register of Historic Places.