Coonamble SDA, NSW, Australia
This is a newish building, with some even newer buildings for the Op Shop and Kids Club.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

This well-presented, simple, rectangular brick building with a light green Colorbond roof, lies behind a couple of Colorbond sheds, and a large covered area for socialising; with a nice white-painted picket fence by the roadside.

From 'a source' that lived in Coonamble for ~7 years, this brick building was built in the late-1980's. But unfortunately the provision of a permanent Pastor was not made until a volunteer took it up in ~2013. So the original building had stood idle for nearly 20 years. Since then there has been a couple of extra buildings added, including the ADRA Op Shop, which also facilitates the local Adventist Food Bank; a children's Sabbath School room, and an extra area large covered area for socialising and lunches, when Covid restrictions allow them.

There is a small amount of off-street parking, but there is considerable on-street parking available, with a school over the road.
28 Aberford Street,
Coonamble, NSW Australia