Miradouro de Água Retorta - Povoação, Açores, Portugal
This Direction and Distance Arrows can be found at the Água Retorta viewpoint.
Location: Arquipélago dos Açores, Portugal

-=:=-

Direction and Distance Arrows at Água Retorta viewpoint

[PT]
“Miradouro situado no concelho da Povoação, na freguesia de Água Retorta. Este miradouro situa-se na ER1-1, mesmo na entrada da freguesia do lado direito para quem circula no sentido da Povoação para o Nordeste. Situado a uma altitude de 345 m.

[EN]
Viewpoint located in the municipality of Povoação, in the parish of Água Retorta. This viewpoint is located on the ER1-1, right at the entrance of the parish on the right side for those traveling in the direction of Povoação to the Northeast. Located at an altitude of 345 m."

From

Historic significance:
It was placed by the local authorities at this viewpoint to celebrate the tourists from allover the world that visit the island.

Location nearest to where you live now:
Lisboa