Brewer's Hill - Baltimore, MD
A neighborhood in Baltimore, Maryland known for its abundance of breweries.
Location: Maryland, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "Brewers Hill is a neighborhood in the Southeast District of Baltimore, Maryland, United States.

The neighborhood is bounded by Fleet Street to the north, Haven Street to the east, Dillon Street to the south, and Conkling Street to the west. Brewers Hill is south of the Highlandtown and east of the Canton neighborhoods. The city's Canton Industrial Area lies to the south.[3]

The neighborhood's architecture includes a variety of houses built between 1915 and 1920 as the city expanded eastward. The housing includes traditional Baltimore rowhouses built of redbrick and formstone. Many of the older houses have original architectural features, such as marble steps and porch fronts. A portion of the neighborhood, bounded by Haven, Dillon, Conkling, and Eastern, was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 2014."
Business Name: Brewer's Hill

Business Type: Retail