Under Armour World Headquarters - Baltimore MD
18S E 362764 N 4348534
Under Armour’s world headquarters is located at Procter & Gamble’s old Baltimore Plant. It includes the Tide Building (1949), Process Building (1929), Soap Chip Building (1929), the Bar Soap Building (1929), and the Warehouse (1929).
Location: Maryland, United States

From Baltimore Heritage website:

"Procter & Gamble Baltimore Plant Under Armour’s world headquarters-Today the site of Under Armour’s world headquarters, five of these buildings used to house Procter & Gamble’s Baltimore Plant: Process Building (1929), the Soap Chip Building (1929), the Bar Soap Building (1929), the Warehouse (1929), and the Tide Building (1949). The company selected this Locust Point site to build a soap manufacturing plant because of its proximity to cargo shipping routes and the city’s transportation infrastructure along the Atlantic seaboard.

The plant was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1999.

Local development company Struever Bros, Eccles & Rouse transformed the Procter & Gamble campus into the Tide Point office park in 2004. Construction costs for this 15-acre adaptive reuse project totaled $66 million.

Under Armour continues the legacy of Baltimore’s once-dominant garment industry, although the actual manufacturing mostly takes place overseas. Founder Kevin Plank began the company, focusing on wickable athletic shirts, from his grandmother’s rowhouse in Washington D.C. in 1996 before moving its headquarters to Baltimore in 1998. As of 2019, the company employed 14,500 staff worldwide and brought in an annual revenue of $5.3 billion.
1020 Hull Street
Baltimore, MD USA