HART - Cambria, CA
Homeless Animal Rescue Team is located in Cambria, CA.

"H.A.R.T. the Homeless Animal Rescue Team in Cambria, is located in San Luis Obispo (SLO) county on California’s beautiful central coast. Founded in 1983, H.A.R.T. is a volunteer service organization and no-kill, cage-free shelter committed to rescuing and caring for feral, stray, and relinquished cats. To fulfill our mission, our program includes active adoption, spay/neuter, and trap/neuter/release/manage (TNRM) components—and our success depends on the hard work of dedicated volunteers and the generosity of donors like you.

We have organized this site to help you learn more about our organization and the cats and kittens we shelter. Use the navigation bar to explore our website: cats and kittens available for adoption, H.A.R.T.’s latest happenings, and ways you can help are just a few of our informative pages that are only a click away.

We invite you to drop by and spend some time with our delightful felines. Our cats and kittens eagerly await an accommodating lap-with-benefits. Yours could be the right one—and before you know it, you just might find yourself adopted." (visit link)

Lost Pets?: yes

Surrenders?: yes