Skulptur 87 - Odense, Denmark
Location: Denmark

Skulpturen "Skulptur 87" står uden for Munkebjerg kirke i Odense. Skulpturens abstrakte stil passer godt til den atypiske og moderne kirke. Skulpturen er lavet af Hein Heinsen (født 1935) og opstillet i 1999 med støtte fra Odense Bys Kunstfond.

English: The sculpture "Sculpture 87" stands outside Munkebjerg church in Odense. The abstract style of the sculpture fits well with the atypical and modern church. The sculpture is made by Hein Heinsen (born 1935) and erected in 1999 with support from Odense Bys Kunstfond.
Title: Skulptur 87

Artist: Hein Heinsen