Havre de Grace, Maryland
The city of Havre De Grace's flag located at city hall.
Location: Maryland, United States

The city hall is located along Pennington Ave., next to the Police Station. It is south of the historic downtown area. Located at: 711 Pennington Ave, Havre De Grace, MD 21078

Taken from Wikipedia, "Havre de Grace /?hæv?r d?'gre?s/ (About this soundlisten), abbreviated HdG, is a city in Harford County, Maryland, United States, situated at the mouth of the Susquehanna River and the head of Chesapeake Bay. It is named after the port city of Le Havre, France, which in full was once Le Havre de Grâce (French, "Harbor of Grace"). The population was 12,952 at the 2010 United States Census. In 2014, the city was honored as one of the 20 best small towns in the U.S. to visit by Smithsonian magazine."