Wettolsheim's Cave, Alsace, France
32U E 372125 N 5324460
[EN] Small Talus Cave, well hidden between vines and forest, with a large room / [FR] Petite Grotte, bien cachée entre vignes et forêt, avec une grande salle.
Location: Grand-Est, France

[EN]
It is a cave which is not very large, and which basically boils down to a beautiful and large room. On the walls there are drawings in the prehistoric style which were made at the beginning of the century by childrens and which are today taken by older children ;o)
It cannot be guessed from the outside, you have to follow the small path along the vines to get to see its entrance which is at the coordinates of this waymark.

[FR]
C'est une grotte qui n'est pas bien grande, et qui se resume principlement à une belle et grande salle. Sur les murs il y a des dessins dans le style prehistorique qui ont étés réalisés au début du siécle par des enfants et qui sont entrenue aujourd'hui par des grands enfants ;o)
Elle ne se devine pas de l'exterieur, il faut suivre le petit sentier le long des vignes pour arriver à voir son entrée qui est aux coordonnées de ce waymark.

Type of Land: Other

Managed By: No management