Caboose Museum - Whitehall, Michigan USA
Railroad museum in Whitehall
Location: Michigan, United States

The Caboose Museum is about the railroad history of the Montague-Whitehall area.
“Located behind the White Lake Area Chamber of Commerce, the Caboose Museum offers a look into the railroading history of Montague and Whitehall. After sitting many years as a storage building for the Chamber, the Caboose Museum was renovated with the help of many volunteers and opened June 2009.
The Caboose Museum is open during normal Chamber business hours from spring through fall. Sign the guest book and take a brochure, listing the donated historical artifacts on display. Have a seat and view the short informational video on continuous play inside!
The caboose is open from Memorial Day to Labor Day and follows the same hours of operation as the Chamber of Commerce.”

The Caboose Museum
124 Hanson Street