C.S. Lewis (The Magician's Nephew) - Gordon Alan Schwenk Memorial - Flower Mound, TX
14S E 683065 N 3653120
A quote from C.S. Lewis's "The Magician's Nephew" appears on a memorial to a little boy, Gordon Alan Schwenk, at Heritage Park of Flower Mound, 600 Spinks Rd.

Findagrave is silent about this young boy, as is a general Internet search. The verbiage on the bronze plaque suggests it was placed by his parents, and it reads:

"What you see and what you hear depends a great deal on where you are standing. It also depends on what sort of person you are."

The Magician's Nephew - C.S. Lewis

For our little adventurer, who with such joy and love lived life to the fullest everyday. Until we see you face to face, we will always remember you with the deepest love.

Gordon Alan Schwenk

Heritage Park at Flower Mound