Broom's Bloom - Bel Air, MD
A local creamery at Bloom's Broom farm in Bel Air, Maryland.
Location: Maryland, United States

First time here was on Labor Day 2018. Had a vanilla cup, and to be honest, wasn't that good. Line was about a 35 minute wait. Visited again in September 2021. Taken from Wikipedia, "Broom's Bloom is a historic home located in Bel Air, Harford County, Maryland, United States. It is a two-story, frame and rubblestone, gable-roofed house, partially stuccoed and partially shingled. It took its present form from four distinct and discernible periods of growth, from about 1747 to about 1950. The oldest section is four bays by two, and has a hall and parlor plan, measuring approximately 36 by 20 feet (11.0 by 6.1 m). Also on the property is a one-story, rubblestone 18th century springhouse and a small family cemetery, which contains the earliest known grave stones in the county.

Broom's Bloom was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1991."
Are tours available?: yes