Seven Springs Waterfall - Archangelos, Rhodes, Greece
35S E 600267 N 4012802
Seven Springs merge into the river Loutanis and it feeds a small artificial lake from where a waterfall falls.
Location: Greece

"The park got its name from the seven natural springs ("Seven Springs"), which spring from the ground in the area and flow into one river Loutanis. It also supplies a small artificial lake. The lake used to irrigate the plains and forests near Kolymbia, it is located in the middle of the forest and, like the paths around it, was built by Italians in the 1930s. The waters of the river and lake are home to turtles, eels, crabs and several rare species of fish called "Gizani"."
Location of the waterfall:
Seven Springs