Zilveresdoorn (Acer saccharinum) 4699 - Waalwijk, NL
31U E 642507 N 5728300
This tree, located in the Wandelpark in Waalwijk, is one of 2 expectional old trees (100+ years) in this park.
Location: Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

While trying to find some more information about Exceptional / Monumental trees, I stumbled across this interesting website : Monumentaltrees.com

On the website, I noticed that there are two monumental trees in the Wandelpark in Waalwijk. This is one of them. According to the website and the measurements done it is 30 m high and 5.24 m girth (measurement done in 2018). Estimation that the tree is 131 years old

Enjoy the area and the tree. There is a pond, a playground and lots of area's just to relax.
Genus/Species: Silver maple