Thompson Hall - WAZZUOPOLY EDITION - Pullman, Washington, USA
11T E 487259 N 5175298
Thompson Hall is an orange space on the WAZZUOPOLY boardgame that corresponds with Connecticut Avenue on the original board. Thompson Hall currently houses the School of Languages, Cultures and Race and is the oldest surviving building on campus.
Location: Washington, United States

The "Thompson Hall" space in WAZZUOPOLY is orange and costs $110. In WAZZUOPOLY the order of the colors is different than the original Monopoly game - the Thompson Hall space corresponds with Connecticut Avenue on the original board.

Thompson Hall is the oldest surviving building on campus and was constructed in 1894. It was placed on the National Register of Historical Places in 1972. The building was originally known as the administration building but is now home to the School of Languages, Cultures and Race. The most prominent feature of this building are its two large towers, one truncated and one with a conical roof. This building is an ICONIC presence among the WSU skyline which explains its inclusion on the WAZZUOPOLY board.

Image Reference

Board Layout Photo or URL: URL (Link) will be provided below