Former Riverside Methodist Church - Blairgowrie, Perth & Kinross.
Lucarned steeple of the former methodist church on the bank of the River Ericht just east of Blairgowrie Bridge, now converted into a restaurant.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

The Riverside Methodist Church was built in 1887 on the Rattray side of the River Ericht, just east of the centre of the Perthshire town of Blairgowrie in Scotland. The church was built of sandstone and featured a two-stage tower with spire on the south-western corner overlooking the river and Blairgowrie Bridge.

The buttressed tower features a Y-tracery window at the second stage, with a slated spire above with lucarnes (gabled windows) on all four sides.

The church was sold in May 2015 with the congregation meeting in a building in Wellmeadow nearby. The church was converted into Little's Restaurant in 2018, retaining much of the building including its stained glass window.

The steeple can be found at the corner of the A93 Boat Brae and Riverside Road as the road crosses the bridge to Rattray from Blairgowrie.

Location of the Steeple:
Little's Restaurant