Boat / Bench - Tilburg, NL
31U E 638388 N 5716128
In the Reeshofpark, next to the children's playground, you will find this old wooden boat, transformed into a bench.
Location: Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

About the Reeshofpark:

The Reeshof Park of approximately 22 hectares (about 40 football fields) is located in the Dongewijk on the Campenhoefdreef. The east side of the park is adjacent to the Heyhoef shopping center. The park is located in an eastern and a western part, separated by the Kamerikpad. In the western part of the park there are a number of oval-shaped plant areas, a flower meadow and facilities such as the skate track and a dog off-leash zone. The eastern part of the park is larger and can be used more intensively. Here are the playground, the Cruijffcourt, basketball court and the historic heart. A large part has been laid out as a lawn, which is used for events and activities. You can also eat a delicious ice cream and pancake at the ice cream specialist Reeshof."

Is there a tour: no