Sinai Hospital - Baltimore MD
18S E 356789 N 4357245
Sinai Hospital of Baltimore was founded in 1866 as a 10-room hospital to answer the needs of Jewish patients and doctors. Today with 483 beds, Sinai is the largest community hospital in Maryland.
Location: Maryland, United States

From Sinai Hospital website

"Sinai Hospital of Baltimore was founded in 1866 as a 10-room hospital to answer the needs of Jewish patients and doctors. Today, Sinai continues that spirit of invention and inclusion. The hospital continues to break ground in improving human health with advanced medical care, innovative research and caring for the whole person.

Sinai serves the people of greater Baltimore as well as national and international patients. Teams of experts at its renowned Centers of Excellence provide specialized, advanced care. Additionally, Sinai’s BioIncubator gives emerging biotech and health sciences companies lab space and access to leading physicians.

As a nonprofit teaching hospital, Sinai provides training for more than 140 residents and 400 medical students yearly. With 483 beds, Sinai is the largest community hospital in Maryland."

2401 W. Belvedere Ave.
Baltimore, MD United States