Cards, Comics, Collectibles - Reisterstown MD
Location: Maryland, United States

From the Cards, Comics, Collectibles web site:

"Cards, Comics, & Collectibles has been the Premiere Comic Book Store serving the Baltimore area since opening its doors on May 1st 1984. Founded by Marc Nathan, this little corner store has grown to six times its original size. Located in historic Reisterstown, you can find comics from the 1940’s to present, a large selection of Graphic Novels, sports cards, collectible card games, toys, and more!
Cards, Comics, & Collectibles has played host to various comic artists and writers over the years, including:
Jim Lee, DC Comics co-publisher, Image co-founder
Mark Silvestri, Image co-founder
Frank Cho, Marvel artist extraordinaire
JG Jones, co-creator of Wanted
Cliff Chiang, current Wonder Woman artist
You can expect more talented artists to appear every year during the Cards, Comics, & Collectibles Free Comic Book Day event during which family friendly artists mingle with kids in a fun & festive environment that serves to showcase the comic book medium."

Specialties: Back Issues

Store Address: