Storchennest - Isnyer Rathaus - Isny, Wuerttemberg, Germany
The City Hall (Rathaus) in Isny has a Stork Nest, with its' own webcam.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Storks often nest atop the highest parts of a structure. In this part of Germany it is often the chimney. Around 2000, the citizens and local government erected a platform atop the Rathaus (City Hall) with a human constructed 'stork nest' atop it. Since then, every year a different pair of storks nest and raise chicks (not storklings!), often 1 or two. The adult storks are given nicknames and sometimes are banded.

The view of the Storchennest is from the nearby Blaserturm and faces northeast. You can see the nearby hills and fields in the background.

The webcam's site is at two locations - the official one is below atthe website URL, but I am providing a link to a site which has archived photos of such storkiness:

The storks usually begin nesting in late April, with little chicks appearing in May.

The following photo sequence has the changing and maintenance of the nest in 2013: