FIRST -- Delaware Constitutional Convention - Dover, DE
A historic home in Dover, Delaware.
Location: Delaware, United States

The plaque says, "Dr. Charles Greenbury Ridgely: Member Colonial and State Legislative Assemblies; Delegate First State Constitutional Convention 1776.
Nicholas Ridgely (the younger): Member of Convention that ratified Federal Constitution 1787; Delegate Second State Constitutional Convention 1791-1792; Attorney General 1791-1801; Chancellor of Delaware 1801-1830.

Henry Moore Ridgely: Three times Secretary of State of Delaware; Representative in Congress 1811-1815; United States Senator 1827-1829.

Edward Ridgely: Jurist. Secretary of State of Delaware 1859-1863."
FIRST - Classification Variable: Person or Group