Faro Isla Pancha - Ribadeo, Lugo, Galicia, España
29T E 658187 N 4824429
The FARO ISLA PANCHA tourist accommodation has 2 different APARTMENTS with a capacity for 4 people each and an individualized garden area.
Location: Galicia, Spain

In the outermost part of the Ría de Ribadeo and about 2 km. from the urban center of Villa de Ribadeo is LA ISLA PANCHA, an islet on which, in 1857, the OLD RIBADEO LIGHTHOUSE was built, a square-shaped building that served for the use for which it was conceived until 1983, date on which the NEW LIGHTHOUSE was built in its vicinity, consisting of a cylindrical concrete tower with black and white stripes.

For security reasons, since 1984, access to PANCHA ISLAND has been closed to the public, with the approval, by the Council of Ministers in 2013, of the plan for the conversion of the old lighthouses into tourist accommodation, which, access to the island has become a reality for all those who are interested in enjoying this place with its own charm.

The FARO ISLA PANCHA TOURIST ACCOMMODATION was born with the purpose of giving visitors, locals and foreigners, the opportunity to enjoy a natural area of ??incomparable scenic value, from which, on the calm spring-summer afternoons, the backwater of the waters invites you to rest, relax... and in the harsh autumn-winter months you can enjoy the beating of the waves breaking against the rocks while enjoying bird watching, the Ría de Ribadeo being the preferred place of passage and stop for a large number of birds that, coming from the North of Europe and, before continuing their journey towards the South, make a stop to rest and regain strength, while others choose the Ría as a place to spend the winter.

EQUIPMENT
Its rooms, warm and welcoming, offer the client avant-garde facilities and furniture with: Double bedroom with TV with national and international channels; Living room with double sofa-bed and TV with national and international channels; Large bathroom (amenities); Fully equipped American kitchen (refrigerator, microwave, induction hob, coffee maker, juicer, toaster, basic utensils. The cleaning of kitchen utensils will be at the customer's expense, for which dishwashing and other necessary cleaning elements are made available) Free Wi-Fi service and tourist information guides for the area.

OTHER SERVICES: Private parking. Panoramic terrace. Safe. Laundry on request and according to rate. no pets

Breakfast: no

Amenities:
Bath Toilet paper Towels Bath or shower Private bathroom Free toiletries Hair dryer Shower Bedroom Linens Closet foreign your moment of relaxation Terrace Garden Kitchen Freedom to eat when you want Dining table Cleaning products Toaster Cookware Microwave oven Fridge kitchen area room facilities extra comfort Plug near the bed sofa bed Wood or parquet floor Soundproofing Clothes iron Views and exteriors What a view! sea ​​views Activities Golf course (within 3 km) payment seating area A space to enjoy together Sofa seating area Desk Audiovisual and technological equipment Fun for all flat screen tv Radio TV Food and drink Minibar Internet Wi-Fi internet connection is available throughout the establishment. Free. parking There is free private parking in the establishment. It is not necessary to reserve. reception services Provide invoice Tourist information Leisure offer and services for families Board games / puzzles Cleaning services daily cleaning service Security Safe Accessibility Entire unit on the ground floor Building features Independent Various Air conditioning Smoking prohibited in the entire accommodation Heating soundproof rooms family rooms non-smoking rooms languages ​​spoken English Spanish French Portuguese

Area Attractions:
Ría de Ribadeo City of Ribadeo Playa de las Catedrales