Poznanski Wezel Rowerowy / Poznan Bicycle Node - Poznan, Poland
Poznanski Wezel Rowerowy znajdujacy sie nad Malta / Poznan Bicycle Node located at the Malta lake
Location: Wielkopolskie, Poland

Przy skrzyżowaniu ulic Baraniaka oraz Jana Pawła II znajduje się drogowskaz, zwany Poznańskim Węzłem Rowerowym. Jest to centralny węzeł Wielkopolskiego Systemu Szlaków Rowerowych, zlokalizowany w Poznaniu, przy południowo-zachodnim krańcu Jeziora Maltańskiego. Łączą się tu wszystkie wojewódzkie szlaki rowerowe. Dodatkowym elementem jest tabliczka wskazująca kierunek Drogi św. Jakuba - z jego najdalszym punktem Santiago de Compostela (3488km).

At the intersection of Baraniaka and Jana Pawła II streets there is a signpost called Poznań Bicycle Node. It is the central node of the Wielkopolska Cycling Routes System, located in Poznań, at the south-western end of Lake Malta. All voivodeship bicycle routes connect here. An additional element is a plaque indicating the direction of the Way of St James - with its farthest point Santiago de Compostela (3488km).

Historic significance:

Location nearest to where you live now: