Stained Glass Windows on the side of St. Jane Frances de Chantal Catholic Church - Pasadena MD
18S E 369349 N 4335709
There is a block of stained glass windows on the side of St. Jane Frances de Chantal Catholic Church. The church was organized in 1945 and the current church was built in 1960.
Location: Maryland, United States

The church is located in the Riviera Beach area with the address being in Pasadena, Anne Arundel County, MD.

From the church website below:

"St. Jane Frances is a vibrant and welcoming Catholic parish that brings people to Christ, forms loving, joyful disciples, and sends them out to transform the world. Together, we actively grow in our relationship with God and seek to share Him with others. Our members commit to Worship, Serve, Form Relationships, Grow in Faith and Holiness, Give, and Proclaim the Gospel."

Type of building where window is located: Church

8495 Virginia Avenue