Lucky 7 - Brechin East, Angus, Scotland
Lucky 7 centred around the eastern part of the Angus town of Brechin at the public library at St Ninian's Square.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

This Lucky 7 is centred around the town's library in Brechin, a town in the Scottish county of Angus. The Lucky 7 takes in waymarks found towards the eastern side of the town, with the library being situated on the northern side of St Ninian's Square. The other six waymarks are:

A sundial by local sculptor James Tosh lying in the square opposite the library.

A life-size statue of Robert Watson Watt, the pioneer of radar who was born in the town, situated on the north-eastern corner of the square.

VR embossed wallbox at the Caledonia Bar on the corner of Damacre Road and Southesk Street to the south of the square.

The 1856 steeple overlooking the mini roundabout at Southesk Street and Panmure Street to the north-west. The stone structure is attached to the south-eastern end of the former church that underwent many name changes including St Columba's and was closed in 2003. It became the site of a furniture store before being abandoned, and is now in a dilapidated state.

Glencadam Distillery, a distillery lying to the north on the north-eastern outskirts of the town, founded in 1825, and produces a single malt whiskey.

'You Are Here' sign to the south at the entrance to the Inch Park on River Street.

Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code: