First Baptist Church of Teague - Teague, TX
The First Baptist Church of Teague is at 612 Walnut St, Teague, TX.

While they do have a website, it doesn't appear to have been updated for some time. A 1988 Texas Historical Marker in front of the fourth sanctuary, constructed in 1978, provides some history:

This church traces its history to 1877, when a small Baptist congregation was organized in the village of Brewer Prairie. It became known as the First Baptist Church of Teague when the town was renamed in 1906. Located at the corner of 6th Avenue and Walnut Street since 1906, the congregation has met in several buildings on this site. The first sanctuary was replaced by a second facility in 1929. After the 1929 building was destroyed by fire, a new brick sanctuary was completed in 1948. The church has been part of Teague history for over a century.

Age of Church building determined by?: Cornerstone or plaque

Service Times: