Tan Da Ko Trail Bridge - Perry, OK
A wooden bridge on the Tan Da Ko Trail provides passage over a creek.

Near the center of Perry's CCC Lake Park is a new 1.1 mile trail (Tan Da Ko Trail). The trail is crushed asphalt on dirt, and this bridge provides a way for hikers to get across the creek. At the entrance to the bridge walkway is a blue sign indicating the wheelchair accessible route for the trail. Before the installation of this trail there was only a packed dirt path through the woods.

The trail has an average grade of 5%, minimum trail width of 96" and average cross slope of 2%. It was dedicated March 2021. From the trail head near the posted coordinates is a historical marker. The other end of the trail is just north of the coordinates, near the large parking lot for fishing and boat access. A sign at that trailhead states that the trail was funded in part by the Recreational Trails Program.
Trail Name: Tan Da Ko Trail

Approximate Length of Bridge: 25