Dobbins Landing - Erieopoly - Erie, PA
Dobbins Landing, also known as the Public Dock, in Erie, PA

Dobbins Landing is located at the northern terminus of State Street in Erie, Pennsylvania. Also known as the Public Dock, or just "The Dock" to locals, it has long been a popular spot in Erie for strolling along the waters of Presque Isle Bay, meeting with friends, fishing, and, of course, ship docking. Its current name was given as a memorial to Daniel Dobbins who organized the building of the American fleet at Erie which fought in and won the Battle of Lake Erie during the War of 1812. The Bicentennial Tower, built in 1996 to commemorate Erie's bicentennial, is the most prominent feature of Dobbins Landing, and is featured as the image on the Erieopoly property. The game property costs $270 and is in the space where Marvin Gardens is on the original version of the game. Rent on the space is $24.
Board Layout Photo or URL: Photo of board layout will be uploaded

Add the Color Location on the Board: Yellow: Atlantic Avenue, Ventnor Avenue, Marven Gardens