Not Forget Time Statue - Tokyo, JAPAN
Not Forget Time Statue is located in the Ueno Park.
Location: Tokyo, Japan

From the plaque at the back;
"A memorial monument to the bombing of Tokyo (Tokyo Dai Kuushuu). It was erected in 2005. "Tokyo also has a sad history that can't be imagined from now on. Now, as a sign of the heart that connects people to the beautiful green mountains of Ueno, to remind them of such events and to lead to a peaceful time. , Donated this clock tower."

Details of The Bombing of Tokyo:
The Bombing of Tokyo was a series of firebombing air raids by the United States Army Air Force during the Pacific campaigns of World War II. Operation Meetinghouse, which was conducted on the night of 9–10 March 1945, is the single most destructive bombing raid in human history. Of central Tokyo 16 square miles (41 km2; 10,000 acres) were destroyed, leaving an estimated 100,000 civilians dead and over one million homeless.
Date of Dedication: 03/09/2005

Property Permission: Public