Birmingham Moor Street Railway Station - Moor Street, Birmingham, UK
30U E 575189 N 5814857
Birmingham Moor Street railway station first opened in 1909 and continues to be in use today. The station handles services operates services provided by Chiltern Railways and West Midlands Railway.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

Wikipedia has an article about Birmingham Moor Street station that advises:

Birmingham Moor Street is one of three main railway stations in the city centre of Birmingham, England, along with Birmingham New Street and Birmingham Snow Hill.

Today's Moor Street station is a combination of the original station, opened in 1909 by the Great Western Railway as a terminus for local trains, and a newer Moor Street station with through platforms, a short distance from the original, which opened in 1987, replacing the original. The two were combined into one station in 2002, when the original was reopened and restored, and the newer station rebuilt in matching style.

Moor Street has become more important in recent years; two of the original terminus platforms were reopened in 2010, and the station is now the terminus of many Chiltern Railways services from London Marylebone, as well as being an important stop for local services on the Snow Hill Lines. It is now the second busiest railway station in Birmingham.

Is the station/depot currently used for railroad purposes?: Yes

Is the station/depot open to the public?: Yes