ehem. Papierfabrik Laabermühle, Neumarkt/OPf., Bavaria, Germany
32U E 678934 N 5461851
[DE] Hier steht die ehemalige Papierfabrik Laabermühle v. Alois Sonnberger [EN] Here is the former paper mill Laabermühle by Alois Sonnberger
Location: Bayern, Germany

[DE]
Die Papierfabrik Laabermühle ist ein Gebäudekomplex in Neumarkt/OPf., in dem bis zum Jahr 1996 unterschiedliche Fabriken untergebracht waren. Die Gebäude wurden von 1840 bis 1845 als Kunstmühle gebaut und später mit weiteren Fabrikationsanlagen ergänzt.
Der Komplex wurde vom Bayerischen Landesamt für Denkmalpflege als Baudenkmal (Aktennummer D-3-73-147-30) ausgewiesen.

Über die Geschichte der Papierfabrik kann man sogar in Wikipedia nachlesen: https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Papierfabrik_Laaberm%C3%BChle

[EN]
The Laabermühle paper mill is a complex of buildings in Neumarkt/OPf. which housed various factories until 1996. The buildings were built from 1840 to 1845 as an art mill and later supplemented with further manufacturing facilities.
The complex has been designated as an architectural monument by the Bavarian State Office for the Preservation of Historical Monuments (file number D-3-73-147-30).

You can even read about the history of the paper mill in Wikipedia: https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Papierfabrik_Laaberm%C3%BChle
Address::
Mühlstrasse 17