Guelph Street Community Garden - Kitchener, ON
Community Garden at Uniroyal Goodrich Park
Location: Ontario, Canada

The Guelph Street Community Garden, as the name implies, is just off of Guelph Street at the Uniroyal Goodrich Park in Kitchener, Ontario. The garden is open to the Neighbourhoods of Waterloo, Duke and Guelph Street.

There are 24 plots varying between 6x10 or 10x12 in size. Costs are $15 or $30 with a possible $10 refund at the end of the season. Services include water and some tools.

The garden was started in 2012, with the rain collectors and shade shelter built in 2014, with water being installed in 2019.
Uniroyal Goodrich Park Guelph St
Kitchener, ON Canada