Royal Books - Baltimore MD
18S E 360511 N 4353292
Royal Books is located in the midtown area of Baltimore, Maryland. Since 1996, they have specialized in rare books and paper relating to twentieth century literature, genre fiction, the arts, and popular culture, with a particular emphasis on cinema.
Location: Maryland, United States

From the book store website:

"ABOUT US
Royal Books is located in the midtown area of Baltimore, Maryland. Since 1996, we have specialized in rare books and paper relating to twentieth century literature, genre fiction, the arts, and popular culture, with a particular emphasis on cinema.

If you would like to receive emails highlighting recent acquisitions, e-catalogs, and sales, please feel free to contact us, or sign up for an account.

We are always interested in acquiring both individual items and collections in our areas of specialty through both purchase and consignment.

We are open from 10AM to 6PM EST, Monday through Friday."

Physical Address::