Kasumi Sushi - Lincoln, NE
Kasumi Sushi is located in Lincoln, Nebraska.
Location: Nebraska, United States

Found in the historic Haymarket District at 151 N 8th St., Lincoln, NE 68508, Kasumi Sushi is an all you can eat sushi restaurant that is open 7 days a week, currently charge $25.88.

From their website about us page:
Kasumi is a family-owned restaurant. It is an all-you-can eat sushi with Asian entrees. We would like to bring all-you-can eat sushi concept into Lincoln. To serve up high-quality, healthy food in a convenient and responsible way. We are committed to consistently bringing you delicious sushi made using only the most premium ingredients.

At KASUMI you can always feel great about what you’re eating! Now bringing an authentic taste of the sushi to KASUMI is our newest goal. Inspired by sustainable, seasonal, and natural ingredients, KASUMI is committed to bringing you superior seafood and Japanese cuisine. Being socially and environmentally responsible is a commitment. Kasumi will be the destination for fresh, fast, and reliable food.

The sushi buffet offers a choice of 27 varieties:
1. Salmon Skin Roll 2. California Roll 3. Spicy Crab Roll 4. Shrimp Tempura Roll 5. Boston Roll 6. Philadelphia Roll 7. Crabstick Roll 8. Chicken Tempura Roll 9. Shrimp Avocado Roll 10. Eel Avocado Roll 11. Eel Cucumber Roll 12. Spicy Shrimp Roll 13. Shrimp Asparagus Roll 14. Salmon Tempura Roll 15. Tuna Roll 16. Salmon Roll 17. Hamachi Jalapeno Roll 18. Spicy Tuna Roll 19. Spicy Salmon Roll 20. Tuna Avocado Roll 21. Salmon Avocado Roll 22. Kappa (cucumber) Roll 23. Avocado Roll 24. Cucumber Avocado Roll 25. Sweet Potato Roll 26. Oshinko Roll 27. Peanut & Avocado Roll

-Kasumi Sushi website
Has conveyor belt: no