University Hospital of Northern British Columbia - Prince George, BC
University Hospital of Northern British Columbia is located at 1475 Edmonton Street.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

Built in 1958 as Prince George Regional Hospital. It was not until 2004 that it became the University Hospital of Northern British Columbia. Since the beginning it is now the largest Level III trauma centre in Northern BC. There are 268 beds, fully staffed emergency room, lab, and gift shop.

University Hospital of Northern British Columbia is a teaching hospital that supports the Northern Medical Program, a joint medical program by the UBC Faculty of Medicine and the University of Northern British Columbia for training of doctors in British Columbia.

The University Hospital of Northern BC is northern British Columbia's largest state-of-the-art healthcare facility that plays a key role in clinical instruction of the Northern Medical Program, in addition to the family practice residency program.
Photo goes Here